Valerie Abel x1316
School Counselor
High School
815-239-2611
Teri Alex
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Paul Apsey
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-2612
Becca Aughenbaugh
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Heather Baker x1224
Curriculum Director
District Office
815-239-2612
Debra Bardell
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Kathy Bell x1113
Elementary School Secretary
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jessica Berg x1364
Social Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Eric Bergin x1334
Physical Education Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Milana Bergstrom X1201
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
8152392612
Sharon Berry
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Jeff Bowman x1366
Technology Director
District Office
815-239-2611
Amanda Brandenburg x1161
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Crystal Brauer x1116
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Carrie Brockway x1106
Elementary School Principal
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jazzma Brown
Cook/Crossing Guard
Middle School
815-239-2612
Kelsey Brown x1139
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Rose Byl
Custodian/Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-2612
Tim Bukoski x1278
Social Studies Teacher/Athletics Director/Head PHS Girls Basketball Coach
Middle School
815-239-2612
Monica Call-Bardell
Paraprofessional
High School
815-239-2611
Emily Chappell
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Nancy Christy
Cook
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Sarah Clark
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Tina Clark x1182
Reading Support Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Julie Cook
Nurse (part-time)
District Office
818-239-1639
Misty Craft
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Wendy D'Agostin
Cook
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Amy Dalke x1279
Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Carrie Daly x1362
Mathematics Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Nina DeLaGarza x1115
Early Childhood Education/At Risk/Pre K Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Christine DeVlieger
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Inga Danko x1368
Social Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Wendi Dipiazza x1310
High School Secretary
High School
815-239-2611
Sarah Dulaney x1117
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jennifer Dunham x1272
Science Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Brett Dunn x1360
Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Tammy Durand x1175
General Music Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jennifer Dusing x1222
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Carie Ernzen
Accompanist
High School
815-239-2611
Bill Faller
Superintendent
District Office
815-239-1639
Jill Folk x1107 x1250 x1379
School Social Worker
District Office
815-239-2550
Tracy Forde
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Suzi Fowler x1207
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Todd France x1320
High School Principal
High School
815-239-2611
Felecia Fuller x1226
English Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Megan Garcia x1140
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Elizabeth Gibler x1311
High School Secretary
High School
815-239-2611
Vicki Green
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Mickey Grunder x1257
Librarian
Middle School
815-239-2612
Rachel Hamblock X1177
Art Teacher
815-239-2550
Karen Hasselman x1302
Bookkeeper
District Office
815-239-1639
Donna Harvey x1263
Math Teacher
Middle School
8152392550
Liz Himes x1258
School Counselor
Middle School
815-239-2612
Johanna Hoffman X1203
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Laura Holub x1165
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Ashley Hoover x1189
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Angel Hornbeck
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Heather Humphry
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Carol Ingram
Cook
Middle School
815-239-2611
Angela Janssen
Paraprofessional
High School
815-239-2611
Mindy Janicke
Paraprofessional
815-239-2611
Will Johns x1382
PC Network Technician
District Office
815-239-2611
Rebecca Johnson
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Julie Johnson x1260
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Michelle Johnson x1343
English Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Lisa Jurkovic x1278
Resource L.D. Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Lexi Kohout x1157
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Melanie Kerr x1317
Data/Communications
District Office
815-239-1639
Jan King
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Tim King x1275
Middle School Principal
Middle School
815-239-2612
Stacy Knoup
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Karen Kramer x1261
English Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Jennifer Krantz x1345
Art
High School
815-239-2611
Kevin Kunkel x1313
Physical Education Teacher/Athletic Director
High School
815-239-2611
Sarah Kuperus x1107 x1250 x1379
School Psychologist
District Office
815-239-2550
Gretchen Lagerhausen x1184
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Marie Lane
Custodian
Middle School
815-239-2612
Marilyn Larsen x1229
Resource L.D. Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Ron Larson
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Brian Lawler
Custodian
High School
815-239-2611
Shelby Legue
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Emily Leonhardt
Mathematics Teacher
High School
815-239-2611 x1367
Jamie Long
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
Kelly Liebgott
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2550
Mark Light x1347
Industrial Arts Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Bob Lizer
Maintenance
District Office
815-239-1639
Dawn Lucas x1104
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jessica Lalowski x1180
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Traci Lutzow x1262
English Department
Middle School
815-239-2612
Therese Magden x1370
English Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Ray Mayfield
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Alyssa Miller x1143
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Andrea McGrew x1178
Nurse
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Kathy Moyer
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Dave Myers
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Emily Myers-x1157
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2612
John Nash
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Kim Nesemeier x1166
Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Alan Olson x1335
Building & Grounds Director
District Office
815-239-1639
Mark Ornatek x1363
Mathematics Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
David Osbaugh
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Kim Peterson x1131
Physical Education Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Lisa Pozzi x1274
Middle School Secretary
Middle School
815-239-2612
Lisa Puddicombe
Cook
High School
815-239-2611
Brian Quinn x1358
Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Ben Rawhoof
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Chelsea Rawhoof x1159
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Dalton Rittmeyer
Maintenance
High School
815-239-1639
Terri Roemer x1361
Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Lisa Rosenkrans x1301
Superindent Secretary
District Office
815-239-1639
Heidi Schiesher x1228
English Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Angie Schoonhoven
Custodian
District Office
818-239-1639
Brenden Schultz x1346
Agriculture-Horticulture Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Jessica Sheets x1256
Art Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Neal Shippy x1337
Band/Choral Director
High School
815-239-2611
Kim Shrader x1372
Foreign Language Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Kasey Smith x1186
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Katherine Sneek x1157
Resource Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Susan Siemens x1243
Transportation Director
District Office
815-239-2612
Tosha Sorg
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Emily Speers x1181
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Michael Spencer x1374
Resouce L.D. Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Tracy Steinborn x1112
Elementary School Secretary
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Morgan Thomson x1373
Resouce L.D. Teacher - PHS Student Council Adviser
High School
815-239-2611
Kerri Topper
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Brenda Townsend x1330
High School Library
High School
815-239-2611
Dale Tunak
Custodian
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Wendy Tunak
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Laurie Turner
Custodian
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Laura VanNatta
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Mary VanVleck
Cook
Middle School
815-239-2612
Sara Waddelow x1268
Mathematics Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Jessica Wagner
Choral Teacher
815-239-2611 X1337
Laura Wanke x1138
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jennifer Ware
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Brenda Weires
Cook
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Julie Wenstrom x1185
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Connie White x1336
Food Service Director
District Office
815-239-2611
David White x1365
Social Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Kelly White x1371
English Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Cindy Whitney
Custodian
High School
815-239-2611
Diana Wiemer x1118
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Michelle Wilcox x1375
Resource L.D. Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Kristin Zissler
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550