Valerie Abel x1306
School Counselor
High School
815-239-2611
Teri Alex
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Becca Aughenbaugh
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Debra Bardell
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Kathy Bell x1102
Elementary School Secretary
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Eric Bergin x1334
Physical Education Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Milana Bergstrom X1242
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
8152392612
Jessica Berg x1364
Social Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Sharon Berry
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Jeff Bowman x1011
Technology Director
District Office
815-239-2611
Amanda Brandenburg x1161
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Crystal Brauer x1133
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Carrie Brockway x1105
Elementary School Principal
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jazzma Brown
Cook/Crossing Guard
Middle School
815-239-2612
Kelsey Brown x1139
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Tim Bukoski x1264
Social Studies Teacher/Athletics Director/Head PHS Girls Basketball Coach
Middle School
815-239-2612
Rose Byl
Custodian/Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-2612
Monica Call-Bardell
Paraprofessional
High School
815-239-2611
Nancy Christy
Cook
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Sarah Clark
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Tina Clark x1145
Reading Support Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Julie Cook
Nurse (part-time)
District Office
818-239-1639
Misty Craft
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Wendy D'Agostin
Cook
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Amy Dalke x1265
Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Carrie Daly x1362
Mathematics Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Inga Danko x1368
Social Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Nina DeLaGarza x1143
First Grade
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Christine DeVlieger
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Wendi Dipiazza x1301
High School Secretary
High School
815-239-2611
Sarah Dulaney x1134
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jennifer Dunham x1279
Science Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Brett Dunn x1360
Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Tammy Durand x1175
General Music Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jennifer Dusing x1250
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Carie Ernzen
Accompanist
High School
815-239-2611
Bill Faller
Superintendent
District Office
815-239-1639
Jill Folk x1030
School Social Worker
District Office
815-239-2550
Tracy Forde
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Suzi Fowler x1243
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Todd France x1305
High School Principal
High School
815-239-2611
Megan Garcia x1140
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Elizabeth Gibler x1302
High School Secretary
High School
815-239-2611
Vicki Green
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Mickey Grunder x1261
Librarian
Middle School
815-239-2612
Rachel Hamblock X1177
Art Teacher
815-239-2550
Donna Harvey x1273
Math Teacher -
Middle School
8152392550
Karen Hasselman x1002
Bookkeeper
District Office
815-239-1639
Liz Himes x1206
School Counselor
Middle School
815-239-2612
Johanna Hoffman X1241
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Laura Holub x1165
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Ashley Hoover x1189
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Angel Hornbeck
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Heather Humphry
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Carol Ingram
Cook
Middle School
815-239-2611
Mindy Janicke
Paraprofessional
815-239-2611
Angela Janssen
Paraprofessional
High School
815-239-2611
Rebecca Johnson
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Julie Johnson x1270
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Michelle Johnson x1343
English Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Will Johns x1012
PC Network Technician
District Office
815-239-2611
Lisa Jurkovic x1240
Resource L.D. Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Tim King x1205
Middle School Principal
Middle School
815-239-2612
Stacy Knoup
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Lexi Kohout x1157
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Karen Kramer x1271
English Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Jennifer Krantz x1345
Art
High School
815-239-2611
Kevin Kunkel x1307
Physical Education Teacher/Athletic Director
High School
815-239-2611
Sarah Kuperus x1030, 1031
School Psychologist
District Office
815-239-2550
Gretchen Lagerhausen x1184
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jessica Lalowski x1180
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Marie Lane
Custodian
Middle School
815-239-2612
Ron Larson
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Brian Lawler
Custodian
High School
815-239-2611
Amanda Lenox x1278
Science Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Emily Leonhardt x1367
Mathematics Teacher
High School
815-239-2611 x1367
Kelly Liebgott
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2550
Mark Light x1347, 1344
Industrial Arts Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Bob Lizer x1020
Maintenance
District Office
815-239-1639
Jamie Long
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
Dawn Lucas x1182
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Traci Lutzow x1272
English Department
Middle School
815-239-2612
Therese Magden x1370
English Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Ray Mayfield
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Andrea McGrew x1110, 1202
Nurse
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Alyssa Miller x1158
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Kathy Moyer
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Dave Myers
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Emily Myers-x1157
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2612
John Nash
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Kim Nesemeier x1166
Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Mark Ornatek x1363
Mathematics Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
David Osbaugh
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Kim Peterson x1131
Physical Education Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Lisa Pozzi x1201
Middle School Secretary
Middle School
815-239-2612
Lisa Puddicombe
Cook
High School
815-239-2611
Brian Quinn x1358
Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Ben Rawhoof
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Chelsea Rawhoof x1159
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Dalton Rittmeyer
Maintenance
High School
815-239-1639
Terri Roemer x1361
Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Lisa Rosenkrans x1001
Superindent Secretary
District Office
815-239-1639
Andre Sandoval x1013
System Administrator
District Office
815-239-2611
Heidi Schiesher x1231
English Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Angie Schoonhoven
Custodian
District Office
818-239-1639
Jessica Sheets x1262
Art Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Neal Shippy x1337
Band/Choral Director
High School
815-239-2611
Kim Shrader x1372
Foreign Language Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Susan Siemens x1055
Transportation Director
District Office
815-239-2612
Kasey Smith x1186
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Katherine Sneek x1132
Resource Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Tosha Sorg
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Emily Speers x1181
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Rebecca Sprague x1346
Agriculture/FFA
High School
815-239-2611 x1346
Tracy Steinborn x1101
Elementary School Secretary
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Morgan Thomson x1373
Resouce L.D. Teacher - PHS Student Council Adviser
High School
815-239-2611
Kerri Topper
Paraprofessional
Middle School
815-239-2612
Brenda Townsend x1330
High School Library
High School
815-239-2611
Wendy Tunak
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Dale Tunak
Custodian
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Laurie Turner
Custodian
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Laura VanNatta x1180
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Mary VanVleck
Cook
Middle School
815-239-2612
Sara Waddelow x1277
Mathematics Teacher
Middle School
815-239-2612
Laura Wanke x1138
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Jennifer Ware
Bus Driver
District Office
815-239-1639
Brenda Weires
Cook
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Julie Wenstrom x1185
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Connie White x1319
Food Service Director
District Office
815-239-2611
David White x1365
Social Science Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Kelly White x1371
English Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Cindy Whitney
Custodian
High School
815-239-2611
Diana Wiemer x1135
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
815-239-2550
Michelle Wilcox x1375
Resource L.D. Teacher
High School
815-239-2611
Kristin Zissler
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
815-239-2550